ipTIME, price reduction of up to 37% for 5 types of SFP modules – Allup PC VRESP


(smartPC Love = Reporter Baekhyun Lee) EFM Networks, a manufacturer of ipTIME wired and wireless routers, has increased the price of 5 types of SFP modules (SFP-MMF10G, SFP-SMF10G, SFP-MMF1G, SFP-SMF1G, SFP-UTP1G) up to 37%. % cut.

ipTIME SFP-MMF10G and SFP-SMF10G are products that support 10Gbps Data Link. The SFP-MMF10G, a multi-mode SFP module, supports 10Gbase-SR/SW transmission speed and a distance of up to 300m, and the single-mode SFP-SMF10G Supports 10Gbase-LR/LW speed and up to 10km transmission distance.

ipTIME SFP-MMF1G and SFP-SMF1G support speeds of 1.25Gbps (1Gbps) and can configure a standard gigabit network based on IEEE 802.3z, supporting transmission speeds of 1000Base-SX and 1000Base-LX, respectively. SFP-MMF1G is a Multi-Mode SFP module that supports a maximum transmission distance of 550m, and SFP-SMF1G is a Single-Mode SFP module that supports a maximum transmission distance of 20km.

ipTIME SFP-UTP1G can transmit data using an RJ-45 UTP cable and supports a transmission distance of up to 100m with a 1000Base-T Copper SFP module.

With this price reduction, SFP-MMF1G and SFP-SMF1G are 8,800 won (11% reduction), SFP-MMF10G is 15,900 won (16% reduction), SFP-SMF10G is 23,900 won (17% reduction), and SFP-UTP1G is 11,900 won. You can purchase it at (37% discount).


Copyright © Smart PC Love. Reproduction and redistribution prohibited.


Source link

About Michael Steven

I am a news writer, editor and journalist with more than 13 years of experience. I have an MA in Journalism and have published work in various publications around the world. With me, you don't have to worry about copyright and defamation issues or being punished by search engines. You get original work that complies with media laws. Communication: I really prioritize good communication with clients, from their expectations to the initial plan and vision of the project in particular. Tell me what you want - even down to the level of 'how' you want it written. Nonetheless, I must note that self-expression is very important to me and I hope to reach a solution together with the client but not at the expense of the quality of the finished product.

Check Also

RGB, leading the way in my own super AI agent technology in the era of hyper-personalization – High-tech information VRESP

RGB, leading the technology for your own super AI agent in the era of …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *